Dr. Peter J. Damico
Dr. Peter J. Damico

Dr. Peter J. Damico

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Medical School At Houston
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821022401

Dr. Peter J. Damico M.D

Family Physician

He is located at 6010 Curzon Avenue in Fort Worth, TX 76116. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Arthritis, Asthma, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821022401. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 738-9268. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Peter J. Damico, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Peter J. Damico.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Peter J. Damico

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Peter J. Damico is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Peter J. Damico M.d., P.a.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $12294
AstraZeneca $697
Daiichi Sankyo $244

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $10000
Food and Beverage $4141
Consulting $1000
Other $255

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MEDICAL SCHOOL AT HOUSTON

Graduated in 1986

Affiliated practices

Peter J Damico MD PA
6010 Curzon Avenue
Fort Worth, 76116 TX
(817) 738-9268

Affiliated hospitals

TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL FORT WORTH
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
FORT WORTH, 76104 TX
(817) 250-2100
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL SOUTHWEST F
6100 HARRIS PKWY
FORT WORTH, 76132 TX
(817) 433-5000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 10 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Imre J. Kocsis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4798 Benbrook Boulevard Benbrook, 76116, TX
Dr. Jennifer Lynn Speaker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6100 Lake Worth Boulevard Fort Worth, 76135, TX
Dr. George Beasley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3256 Lackland Road Fort Worth, 76116, TX
Dr. Todd Kreig Cowan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5750 West Vickery Boulevard Suite 104 Fort Worth, 76107, TX
Dr. Henry Dollahite
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6205 Locke Avenue Fort Worth, 76116, TX
Dr. Lily N. Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 2550 River Park Drive Fort Worth, 76116, TX
Dr. Long Ngoc Hoang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1315 South Adams Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Vincent Jerome Lewis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 330 2560 River Park Drive Fort Worth, 76116, TX

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Peter J. Damico affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Peter J. Damico is affiliated with TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL FORT WORTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Peter J. Damico have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Peter J. Damico is affiliated with Peter J Damico MD PA.

Where can you meet with Dr. Peter J. Damico?

Dr. Peter J. Damico's office is located at 6010 Curzon Avenue in Fort Worth, TX 76116.

What conditions does Dr. Peter J. Damico treat?

Dr. Peter J. Damico provides treatment for Anxiety, Arthritis, Asthma, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.